home
***
CD-ROM
|
disk
|
FTP
|
other
***
search
/
Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
/
Another.not.for.sale (Australia).iso
/
fade into you
/
access
/
Access in ex-USSR
< prev
next >
Wrap
Text File
|
1994-11-13
|
31KB
|
1,152 lines
Abstract :
This file lists internet access providers in Eastern Europe.
Archive in /info-mac/comm/information/internet-dialin-ex-ussr-2.0.txt and
remove older versions.
Changes :
Added Entry for :
Slovenia : ARNES
Estonia-Lithva-Lithuania : Ants Work
Updates for :
Crotia / Slovenia : Intl phone number
Latvia : LvNet-Teleport, Versia
About This list
---------------
Internet Access providers in Eastern Europe, Russia and former USSR Republics
v. 2.0 (21-Oct-1994)
copyright B. LIPS 1994
This list contains dialup internet access providers in Eastern Europe
i.e. companies that sells connection (via modems or others high speed
connections)
to internet network. Note that there are certainly others providers.
If you have other informations, please drop me a mail !
I also maintain a list of access providers in Western Europe and Africa.
Country names conforms to IS0-3166 recomendations.
Please distribute freely unmodified version !
Mail me comments, updates or reactions !
If you contact providers of this list, would you mention this source
as your reference. It will encourage providers to send me updated
informations, which will improve the reliabilty of this list !
Benoit Carl LIPS <lips@pcpm.ucl.ac.be> (preferred)
or 100336.2155 (CompuServe).
Please note that I have no connections with the various companies,
other than being a satisfied consumer.
I make no representations about the suitability or accuracy of this
document for any purpose. It is provided "as is" without express or
implied warranty. All information contained herein is subject to
change.
AVAILABILITY
------------
Home of the list : sumex-aim.stanford.edu <171.65.4.3>
(As Sumex is not always available, use the mirrors ! )
/info-mac/comm/information/internet-dialin-Europe-1.9.txt
/info-mac/comm/information/internet-dialin-ex-USSR-2.0.txt
/info-mac/comm/information/internet-dialin-Africa-1.2.txt
sumex mirrors Australia archie.au micros/mac/info-mac/...
Austria ftp.univie.ac.at mac/info-mac/...
Canada ftp.ucs.ubc.ca pub/mac/info-mac/...
Finland ftp.funet.fi pub/mac/info-mac/...
France ftp.ibp.fr pub/mac/info-mac/...
Germany ftp.cs.tu-berlin.de pub/mac/info-mac/
Hawaii ftp.hawaii.edu mirrors/info-mac/...
Israel ftp.technion.ac.il pub/unsupported/mac/info-mac
Japan ftp.u-tokyo.ac.jp pub/info-mac/...
Netherlands ftp.fenk.wau.nl pub/mac/info-mac/...
Sweden ftp.lth.se mac/info-mac/...
Switzerland nic.switch.ch mirror/info-mac/...
Taiwan ftp.edu.tw Macintosh/info-mac/...
UK src.doc.ic.ac.uk packages/mac/info-mac
Other locations :
Usenet News : alt.internet.access.wanted, alt.internet.services
: Directory of internet access in Europe.1.9
: Directory of internet access in ex-USSR.2.0
: Directory of internet access in Africa.1.2
Compuserve : Internet forum :international [10] : EURACC.TXT,
RUSACC.TXT and AFRACC.TXT (GO CIS:INETFO)
PSG Gopher :
gopher://rip.psg.com/1m/networks/connect/europe
gopher://rip.psg.com/1m/networks/connect/eeurope
gopher://rip.psg.com/1m/networks/connect/africa
WWW TAG Online mall : http://www.tagsys.com/Providers/index.html
This list is updated at least once a month (due to internet growth and
thanks to help of kind readers who send me a lot of new
informations/updates/ comments).
If you want to receive an update message (availability and 'update'
header), send me a mail <lips@pcpm.ucl.ac.be> with the words SUBSCRIBE
AVAILABILITY.
UPDATES V2.0
------------
Added Entry for :
Slovenia : ARNES
Estonia-Lithva-Lithuania : Ants Work
Updates for :
Crotia / Slovenia : Intl phone number
Latvia : LvNet-Teleport, Versia
AZERBAIJAN
----------
** SV "InTrans"
370000 Azerbaidjanskaya respublika, g. Baku, ul. Hagani, 18
Degtyarev Evgenii Mihailovic`,Romanova Irina Nikolaevna
Phone : +7 8922 930832
E-mail : postmaster@insun.azerbaijan.su
BELARUS
-------
** Firma "EKSPO"
210001 g.Vitebsk, ul. Kosmonavtov 4
Leonov Aleksandr Vladimirovich
Phone : +7 0212 370898
E-Mail : lav@ekspo.vitebsk.by
** NPVMP "Informatika"
246028 g.Gomel, ul. Pesina, 78
Teplyakov Leonid Gerardovich
Phone : +7 0232 570351
E-Mail : leo@infrm.gomel.by
** Electronic Mail
29 - 12, Komsomolskaya Str. Minsk Belarus
Services : Dialup UUCP, Internet mail/Usenet news via UUCP, IP via leased
lines soon
Contact : Alexey Demianenko
Phone/Fax : +7 (0172) 272127
E-Mail : admin@brc.minsk.by
** Open Contact Ltd.
P.O. Box 286 / 220004 Minsk
Phone : +7 (0172) 206134
Fax: +7 (0172) 206134
E-mail: ivanov%ok.minsk.by@relay.ussr.eu.net
Notes: Open Contact Ltd. is responsible for developing and
operating the UNIBEL - the network for science and
education in Byelorussia.
BULGARIA
--------
**EUnet Bulgaria
Supported protocols: SLIP, PPP, POP, IMAP, UUCP..
POP in Varna, Sofia
E-Mail: postmaster@bulgaria.EU.net
Phone : +359.52 259135
Fax : +359.52 234540
CROATIA (Hrvatska)
------------------
CARNet
Services : full internet access to non-profit organizations or individuals.
Phone : +385 41 629 963
E-Mail : Predrag.Pale@carnet.hr
FTP/Gopher: carnet.hr
CZECH REPUBLIC
--------------
** ECONNECT
Phone :+42(02) 66710366
E-mail: sysop@ecn.gn.apc.org
** EUnet Czechia
Services : Dialup Internet Access (TCP/IP based services), Mail, ...
E-Mail: prf@Czechia.EU.net
Phone: +42.2 3323242
Fax: +42.2 24310646
** I-COM
I-COM gives you access to Internet E-mail and to low cost dial access
to U.S.A. Registred users (online registration) can call any modem in the
U.S. freely during 30 minutes every day. ( You can access any BBS or
internet access in the US )
I-COM has direct access in Brussels / Belgium or local access in many
european cities.
Address :
4, rue de Geneve B33
B-1140 Bruxelles / Belgium
Phone : +32 2 215 71 30
Fax : + 32 2 215 8999
Modem : +32 2 215 80 25
Access :
Dial an access number from the list, Type the letter "o" when connected.
Type ICOM, When you see the i-Com Greeting, type NEW and follow the instruction.
Access numbers :
CZECH REPUBLICH Prague 02 644 11 30
ESTONIA
-------
** Ants Work
Deputy Director
Institute of Cybernetics
Estonian Academy of Sciences
Akadeemie tee 21
EE 0108 TALLINN
ESTONIA
Phone : +007 0142 525622
Fax : +007 0142 527901
E-mail: ants@ioc.ee
Area Served: Baltic countries: Estonia,
Lithuania,Latvia.
GEORGIA
-------
** Gruzinskaya torgovo-investicionnaya Kompaniya "SASKO"
380015 g.Tbilisi, ul. Cotne Dadiani
Kashiya Georgii
Phone : +7 8832 955399
E-Mail : kisho@sanet.ge
** Mnogootraslevaya firma "Omega"
380056 g.Tbilisi, pr. G.Robakidze, 3 kv., 5 korpus
Kazarova Narine Georgievna
Phone : +7 8832 985647, +7 8832 392356
E-Mail : postmaster@aod.ge
HUNGARY
-------
** EUnet Hungary
1518 Budapest PoB 63
SERVICES: Dialup Internet Access (TCP/IP based services), Mail, ...
Contact: Kriszta Hollo
Phone +36 1 2698281
Fax +36 1 2698288
E-Mail info@Hungary.EU.net
LATVIA
------
** Ants Work (See ESTONIA)
** Versia Ltd
Kleistu 5
Riga, LV-1067
Latvia
Services:
* Internet host accounts
* Personal IP
* UUCP dial-up
* Dial-up IP (SLIP/PPP)
* Mail/news via UUCP or SMTP/NNTP
* Dial-up via modems or leased lines
Phone: +371 2 417000, +371 2 428686
Fax: +371 2 428937
E-mail : gene@vernet.lv, voll@vernet.lv
** LvNet-Teleport
Services : Internet E-Mail, TCP/IP services, Usenet News, ...
Location : 204 Brivibas Str., Riga, LV-1039, Latvia
Phone : +7 371 2 551133
Fax : +7 371 2 553261
E-Mail : info@riga.lv
LITHUANIA
---------
** AIVA SYSTEM
Komanditnoe hozyaistvennoe tovarishestvo AIS "AIVA SYSTEM"
Litva, 2001, g.Vilnus, a/ya 1110
Balxchus Arvidas,Gricyus Rolandas
Phone : +7 0122 227905, +7 0122 227825
E-Mail : all@aiva.lt
** Ants Work (See ESTONIA)
** JSV "ELNETA"
Litovskaya respublika, g.Vilnus 2017, a/ya 2147
Rimantas Pashis
Phone : +7 0122 22 7905
E-Mail : root@elnet.lt
** AO "TAIDE"
5720,Kaunas,ul.Savanoryu, 271
Customer support group.
Phone : +7 0127 706952
E-Mail : postmaster@lira.lt
** Amber Software Technologies, Inc., LT Branch
Litovskaya respublika, g.Klaipeda 5800, a/ya 49
Kuzxmin Andrei Gennadxevich
Phone : +7 01261 99926
E-Mail : root@mes.lt
ROMANIA
-------
** EUnet Romania
Bd. Unirii 20, Bl. 5C, Et.2, Ap.14
Bucharest, R-76105, ROMANIA
Services : Dialup Internet Access (TCP/IP based services), Mail, ...
E-Mail: info@Romania.EU.net
Phone: +40.1 3126886
Fax: +40.1 03126668
** LOGIC
1. Calea Grivitei 136, 78122 Bucharest, Romania
Phones: (+4-01-)617-6333, (+4-01-)617-6374
Fax: (+4-01-)312-8443, (+4-01-)617-6374
2. Calea Dumbravii 21, 2400 Sibiu, Romania
Phones: (+4-092-)44-6652, (+4-092-)44-5475
Fax: (+4-092-)44-6704
Note : LOGIC is a Romanian-American joint venture company developing now in
Romania a X.25 protocol based Public Data Network, LOGICnet. LOGICnet
is a virtual extension of SprintNet (formerly knowen as Telenet) in Romania.
X400 : (A:TELEMAIL, C:US, O:ALLIANCE.PARTNERS, UN:LOGIC.ENG)
E-Mail : Tudor.Panaitescu@alliance-partners.sprint.com
** PUB net (ACADEMIC (NON-COMMERCIAL))
"Politehnica" University, Bucharest
Communication Center
Splaiul Independentei 313
Bucharest 77206
Romania
Phone : +40 1 631-4010 ext 387
E-Mail: nini@pub.ro (Nini Popovici)
** ROEARN net (ACADEMIC (NON-COMMERCIAL))
Institutul de Cercetari in Informatica
(Research Institute for Informatics)
Bulevardul M. Averescu 8-10
Sector 1, 71316 Bucharest
Romania
Contact: Eugen Staicut and Radu Bercaru
Phone : +40-1-6652585
Fax : +40-1-6658539
E-Mail : estaicut@roearn.ici.ro
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
------------------
** Demos BBS
Services : IRC online-chat, 300+ MB of software, ask sysop for account
System : SCO UNIX System V/386 Release 3.2
IP : fantom.demos.su (192.91.186.145), login as "bbs"
Phone : +7(095)2312129 (voice?)
Dialups : +7 (095)2330001,(095)2330008,(095)2330062,(095)9581975
Location : Moscow
E-Mail : pin@demos.su (Ivan Popov) or postmaster@fantom.demos.su
** EUnet URSS
Services : Dialup Internet Access (TCP/IP based services), Mail, ...
E-Mail: postmaster@USSR.EU.net
Phone : +7.095 1983796
Fax : +7.095 1964984
** GlasNet
Location : Ulitsa Sadovaya-Chernogryazskaya, 4-16a, RU-107078 Moscow, Russia
Services : Internet E-Mail, fax, TCP/IP services, Usenet News, ...
E-Mail : Alex Zaytsev <alexz@glas.apc.org>
Phone : +7 095 262 7079
Fax: +7 095 207 0889
** JSV Relcom
123060, Moscow, ul.Raspletina, d.4, korp.1
Phone : +7 095 943 4735
Fax:+7 095 198 95 10
E-mail : postmaster@kiae.su,support@kiae.su
Point of presence of Eunet/Relcom : Moscow, Arzamas-16, Abakan, Baku,
Barnaul, Belgorod, Biisk, Bishkek, Vladivostok, Vladimir, Volgograd,
Voronezh, Vologda, Dimitrovgrad, Ekaterinburg, Zelenograd, Irkutsk,
Izhevsk, Ioshkar-Ola, Kemerovo, Kovrov, Krasnodar, Krasnoyarsk, Magadan,
Naberezhnye Chelny, Nalchik, Nijnii Novgorod, Novosibirsk, Novokuznetsk,
Omsk, Orenburg, Petropavlosk, Perm, Puschino, Pyatigorsk,
Rostov-na-Donu, Rybinsk, Ryazan, Sankt-Peterburg, Samara, Saransk,
Semipalatinsk, Sochi, Tambov, Togliatti, Tula, Tyumen, Tashkent, Tver,
Tula, Ufa, Ulan-Ude, Ulianovsk, Khabarovsk, Cheboksary, Chelyabinsk,
Cherkessk, Yaroslavl
Arzamas-16
JSV "Sarov-Telekom"
607200 g.Arzamas-16, ul. Shvernika,24
Travov Igorx Fedorovich
Phone : +7 83130 15892, +7 83130 16357
E-mail : travov@stcnode.nnov.su
Abakan
JSV "Komlink"
662600 g.Abakan, ul. Sovetskaya, 45
Larionov Evgenii Vasilxevich
Phone : +7 39172 59808
E-mail : my@comlink.khakassia.su
Barnaul
Firm Altaigrif
656099 Altaiskii krai, Barnaul, prosp.Lenina, 54
Ers`ov Aleksandr Borisovic`
Phone : +7 095 1545194
E-mail : postmaster@altserv.altai.su
Belgorod
"BelNet",Ltd
308001 g. Belgorod, ul Vorovskogo, 60
Arushanov Boris Gaikovich
Phone : +7 07222 75772, +7 07222 12965
E-mail : root@bfcsp.belgorod.su
Biisk
Predpriyatie CITEK
659300 Altaiskii krai, g.Biisk, ul. Lenina, 149
Popov Fedor Alekseevich
Phone : +7 38538 28205
E-mail : pfa@pc.telku.altai.su
Bishkek
Firma "CKT",Ltd
720000 g. Bishkek, pr. Chui, 219
Nikiforov Sergei,Livinec Konstantin
Phone : +7 3312 264416
E-mail : serg@imfiko.bishkek.su
Vladivostok
Company "Taichu"
690078 g.Vladivostok, ul. Volodarskogo, 19
Smelin Aleksei Valerxevich
Phone : +7 4232 264670
E-mail : alex@taichu.marine.su
Vladimir
Firma "Infotehnologiya"
600001 g.Vladimir, ul. Moskovskaya, 25
Rybakov Aleksandr Sergeevich
Phone : +7 09222 47643
E-mail : alex@adm.vltsb.vladimir.su
Volgograd
"INTERKOMS",Ltd
400066 g.Volgograd, ul. Mira, 1A-40
Svetlovskii Andrei
Phone : +7 8442 336173, +7 8442 364729
E-mail : postmaster@icc.tsaritsyn.su
Voronezh
JSV "Argonavt-Chernozemie"
394015 Voronezh, pl.Lenina, 1, of.225
Dikarev Evgenii Alekseevich
Phone : +7 0732 55 2679
E-mail : postmaster@argocher.voronezh.su
Voronezh
Information Company "Informsvyaz-Chernozemie"
394000 g.Voronezh, pr-kt Revolyucii, 35
Kartashov M.Yu.
Phone : +7 0732 555467
E-mail : mike@insvch.voronezh.su
Vologda
"BitPress",Ltd
160001 Vologda, ul.Batyushkova, 12
Yakovlev Andrei Alekseevic`
Phone : +7 81722 51772
E-mail : postmaster@bit.vologda.su
Dimitrovgrad
Srednevolzhskii nauchno-proizv.centr "Sistemotehnika"
433510,Dimitrovgrad,Uliyanovskoi obl.,ul.Koroleva,1
Vovk Sergei Vladimirovich
Phone : +7 84235 38901, +7 8422 393149
E-mail : postmaster@st.simbirsk.su
Ekaterinburg
TOO "Ural-Relcom"
620049 g. Ekaterinburg, ul. A.Valeka, 13
Lebedeva Nadezhda Igorevna,Garkusha Nadezhda Nikolaevna
Phone : +7 3432 578721, +7 3432 571800
Fax : +7 3432 571800
E-mail : lni@mplik.e-burg.su
Ekaterinburg
Rossiisko-francuzskaya SK "Korus AGS"
620075 g.Ekaterinburg, ul.Lunacharskogo, 81
Vajnovec Anna Vladimirovna
Phone : +7 3432 558068, +7 3432 569261
E-mail : ann@quorus.e-burg.su
Zelenograd.
AO "Orgland".
103527, K-527, Moskva, Zelenograd, kor.833 kv.1
Beloslyudcev Dmitrii Nikolaevich
Phone : (095) 532-1040, 532-0006, 532-5633,
Fax : (095) 532-9090
admin@orgland.zgrad.su
Irkutsk
AO "NIKOS"
664003 g.Irkutsk, b. Gagarina, 20
Fedchin Evgenii Vladimirovich
Phone : +7 3952 348877, +7 3952 333973
E-mail : evfed@riaph.irkutsk.su
Irkutsk
Irkutskii VC SO RAN
664033 g. Irkutsk, ul. Lermontova, 134
Ogloblin Aleksandr Fedorovich,Stupko Evgenii Gennadievich
Phone : +7 3952 461823
E-mail : node-adm@ccsoan.irkutsk.su
Irkutsk
Irkutskii Businesscenter "Sodeistvie"
664011 g.Irkutsk, Bogdanova, 8
Pinegina Taisiya Nilovna
Phone : +7 3952 333466
E-mail : pintn@logics.irkutsk.su
Izhevsk
TOO "Kommunikacionnaya Kompaniya MARK-ITT"
426000 g.Izhevsk, ul. Maiskaya, 8-39
Bekmacyev Aleksandr Egorovich
Phone : +7 3412 250149
Fax : +7 3412 250157
E-mail : adm@izhmark.udmurtia.su
Izhevsk
Vneshneekonomicheskoe AO "Rossiiskii torgovyi soyuz" (AO "Interkom")
426004 g.Ijevsk, Kalturskaya nab., 9A
Mesheryakov Aleksandr Sergeevich
Phone : +7 3412 785735
E-mail : postmaster@lota.udmurtia.su
Ioshkar-Ola
AO "MARTELKOM"
424000 g.Ioshkar-Ola, ul. Sovetskaya, 138
Jarov Oleg Yurievich
Phone : +7 8362 114341
Fax : +7 8362 256334
E-mail : postmaster@relinfo.mari.su
Kemerovo
KUZBASSPROMBANK i JV KMB SIBIRX
650099 g.Kemerovo, ul. N.Ostrovskogo, 12
Popov Grigorii Nikolaevich,Mirnin Eduard Davidovich
Phone : +7 3842 255277
E-mail : root@kuzbass.kemerovo.su
Kemerovo
Predpriyatie "Centr sertifikacii uglei Kuzbassa"
650610 g.Kemerovo, GSP-610, ul. Rukavishnikova, 21
Potapov Vadim Petrovich
Phone : +7 3842 211566, +7 3842 258989
Fax : +7 3842 211566, +7 3842 258989
E-mail : pvp@hq.miners.kemerovo.su, root@tranzit.kemerovo.su
Kovrov
Kovrovskaya Kompaniya "KIBER"
601910 g.Kovrov, Vladimirskoi obl., ul. Pugacheva, 34
Haruzin Dmitrii Valentinovich
Phone : +7 09232 50745
E-mail : dimh@kiber.vladimir.su
Krasnodar
MP "Interinfoservis"
Tyuryukanov Sergei Yurievich
350000 Krasnodarskii krai, g.Krasnodar, ul. K.Libknehta, 260/52
Phone : +7 8612 375909, +7 8612 314980
E-mail : sevg@iis.kuban.su
Krasnodar
Krasnodarskii IVC svyazi
350000 g.Krasnodar, ul. Sverdlova, 66
Esin Yuri Petrovich
Phone : +7 8612 593040
E-mail : esin@kccc.kuban.su
Krasnodar
Krasnodarskii Centr Informacionnyh Tehnologii
350000 g.Krasnodar, ul. Krasnaya, 59
Torohov Boris Vladimirovich
Phone : +7 8612 505560
boris@mtts.kuban.su
Krasnoyarsk
TOO "Firma KRIS"
660049 g.Krasnoyarsk, ul. Perensona, 23
Nikitenko Pavel Nikolaevich
Phone : +7 3912 276793, +7 3912 273409
E-mail : postmaster@comix.krasnoyarsk.su
Magadan
Magadanskaya Telegrafno-Telefonnaya Stanciya
685099 g.Magadan, ul. Proletarskaya, 10
Isaichenko Vyacheslav Evgenievich
Phone : +7 41300 22156, +7 41300 28263
Fax: +7 41300 230-28 s pometkoi "Dlya VC"
E-mail : postmaster@tts.magadan.su
Naberezhnye Chelny
AO KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)
423808 Tatarstan, Naberezhnye Chelny, pr.M.Djalilya, 29, GEU
Anatolii Lisovskii
Phone : +7 8439 54 0428
E-mail : postmaster@kamaz.kazan.su
Nalchik
Chastnaya Firma "NIK"
360000 KBR, g.Nalxc`ik, ul.Kulieva, 6
Koket Sergei Valerxevich
Phone : +7 86600 72167, +7 86600 76192
E-mail : postmaster@nik.nalchik.su
Nijnii Novgorod
Kompaniya "Inforis"
603082 N.Novgorod, Kreml, korp.1, k.107
Kuporosov Oleg Gennadxevich
Phone : +7 8312 397562, +7 8312 391059
E-mail : postmaster@inforis.nnov.su
Novosibirsk
Nauchno-tehnicheskoe predpriyatie INFOTEKA
630090 g.Novosibirsk, pr-kt Ak. Lavrentieva,6
Dudorov Nikolai Mihailovich
Phone : +7 3832 356722
E-mail : node-adm@itfs.nsk.su
Novosibirsk
AO "Sinor"
630099 Novosibirsk, ul. Ordzhonikidze, 18
Levochkin Andrei Anatolxevich
Phone : +7 3832 227064
E-mail : andrew@sinor.nsk.su
Novosibirsk
MVP "Evgeniya"
630102 g. Novosibirsk, ul. Kirova, 86-300
Salnikov Dmitry Mihailovich
Phone : +7 3832 669136, +7 3832 663837
adm@turbo.nsk.su
Novokuznetsk
TOO "Sonet"
654035 g. Novokuznetsk, Kemerovskoi obl., ul. Kutuzova, 25
Karavashkina Svetlana Semenovna
Phone : +7 3843 474934, +7 3843 440588
E-mail : root@ag.sonet.kemerovo.su
Omsk
TOO "Kompleksnye Komputernye sistemy"
644077 g.Omsk, ul. Tvarkovskogo, 3-29
Ivanov Konstantin Gennadxevich
Phone : +7 3812 258344, +7 3812 238171
E-mail : ikg@cocos.omsk.su
Orenburg
TsOO "Informset"
460012 g.Orenburg, ul.Postnikova, 19
Golovin Maksim Yurievich
Phone : +7 3532 473905
E-mail : postmaster@orince.orenburg.su
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky
GPSI "ROSSVA`ZXINFORM"
683001 g.Petropavlovsk_Kamchatsky, Leninskaya, 56
Shabanov Igor Timofeevich
Phone : +7 41500 24603
Fax : +7 41500 70083,+7 41500 24364
E-mail : postmaster@svyaz.kamchatka.su
Perm
Regionalnyi mezhotraslevoi centr perepodgotovki kadrov
pri Permskom Gosudarstvennom Tehnicheskom Universitete
614600 g. Perm, Komsomolskii pr., 29A, komn. 321
Zhitkov Mikhail Yurievich,Beregulxko Roman Dmitrievich
Phone : +7 3422 318772
E-mail : zhm@cclearn.perm.su,rem@cclearn.perm.su
Perm
TOO "NEVOD"
614600 g.Perm, ul. 25-Oktyabrya, 1
Dinaburg Svetlana Roalxdovna
Phone : +7 3422 343626
E-mail : postmaster@nevod.perm.su
Puschino
TOO "STEK"
142292 g.Puschino, Moskovskaya obl., pr-kt Nauki, 5
Lysakov Sergei Vladimirovich
Phone : +7 095 9233602
E-mail : vlad@stack.serpukhov.su
Pyatigorsk
Severo-Kavkazskii filial GVC Mintopenergo RF
357561 g.Pyatigorsk, pos. Energetik,
Kokarev Andrei Petrovich
Phone : +7 87900 99065
E-mail : andrew@skfgvc.pyatigorsk.su
Rostov-na-Donu
Rostovskii Telegraf
344007 g. Rostov-na-Donu, pr. Budennovskii, 50
Monastyrskii Mihail Iosifovich,Levchik Vasilii Anatolievich
Phone : +7 8632 620562
fax (8632) 696951
E-mail : postmaster@icomm.rostov-na-donu.su
Rybinsk Yaroslavskoi obl.
CHP "Paritet"
152900 Rybinsk ul.Kuibysheva
Popov Sergei Pavlovich
Phone : +7 (0855) 267308
Fax (0855) 261887
E-mail : root@paritet.yaroslavl.su
Ryazan
PVP "Svyaz-Servis-Irga"
390046 g.Ryazan, ul. Esenina, d.21
Nechiporenko V.M.,Lebedev I.A.
Phone : +7 0912 444804
E-mail : postmaster@ineco.ryazan.su
Sankt_Peterburg
AO zakrytogo tipa "Kompaniya RKom"
189640 g. Sankt-Peterburg, Sestroreck, pl. Svobody, 1
Nikolaev Vladimir Alekseevich
Phone : +7 812 2184069, +7 812 2181835
E-mail : van@rcom.spb.su
Sankt-Peterburg
Nauchno-proizvodstvennaya i kommercheskaya kompaniya "Novintech-INFOPRO"
191025 g.Sankt-Peterbuog, Nevskii pr-kt, 104, a/ya 140
Assinovskii Lev Aleksandrovich
Phone : +7 812 1666610
E-mail : leo@infopro.spb.su
Sankt-Peterburg
TOO "Kaija-Soft"
196128 g. Sankt-Peterburg, ul. Kuznecovskaya, 15
Timonin Andrei Anatolievich
Phone : +7 812 2982409
E-mail : chech@kaija.spb.su
Sankt-Peterburg
AO "NEVAlink"
194100 g.Sankt-Peterburg, B.Sampsonievskii pr., 196
Zhitinskii Sergei Aleksandrovich
Phone : +7 812 5923737
E-mail : serg@arcom.spb.su
Samara
Samarskii filial Centra Informacionnyh Tehnologii
g.Samara, ul. Nizhnyaya Polevaya, 43-24
Boiko O.I.
Phone : +7 8462 364445
E-mail : oleg@blik.samara.su
Saransk
Regionalxnyi Centr Telekommunikacii "MegaCentr"
430000 g.Saransk, ul.Botevgradskaya, d.21
Pereverzev Stanislav Viktorovich
Phone : +7 8342 178725
E-mail : postmaster@mc.mordovia.su
Semipalatinsk
TOO "Bogas Soft Laboratoriya"
490050 Semipalatinsk, ul. Ch.Valihanova, 124
Gusev Pavel Mihailovich
Phone : +7 3222 624990
E-mail : postmaster@sl.semsk.su
Sochi
TOO "Globis"
354000 g. Sochi, ul. Teatralnaya, 8A
Shackii Sergei
Phone : +7 8622 996579, +7 8622 919562
E-mail : postmaster@srcso.sochi.su
Tambov
Tambov regional center of new information technologies
Leningradskaya 1 392620 Tambov Russia
Leonid Gennadievich Kabanov, Serge Yurievich Sevastianov
Phone : +7 0752 220735, 229375
Fax : +7 0752 471313
E-mail : postmaster@tixm.tambov.su
Togliatti
SP "LADEM"
445633 g.Togliatti, Yuzhnoe shosse, 36
Leshenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich
Phone : +7 8482 3781753
E-mail : lan@ntc.togliatti.su
Tula
AO Centr Informacionnyh Tehnologii
300013 g. Tula, ul. Moskovskaya, 34
Povalyaeva E.G.
Phone : +7 0872 265710
E-mail : lena@gts.tula.su
Tyumen
Sovmestnoe Sovetsko-Singapurskoe predpriyatie "DIASPRO"
625016 Tyumen, ul. Novatorov, 12
Soldatov Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich
Phone : +7 345 2240856
E-mail : postmaster@diaspr.tyumen.su
Tver
TOO "Centr Tunis"
g.Tver, ul. Kalyaeva, 28
Yudichev Aleksandr Anatolievich
Phone : +7 08222 33966
E-mail : root@tunis.tver.su
Tula
AO "Tulskaya elektronnaya pochta"
300008 g.Tula, a/ya 22, pr-kt Lenina, 22
Plotnikov Andrei Anatolievitch
Phone : +7 0872 331063, +7 0872 312102
E-mail : ppp@tulase.tula.su
Ufa
Ufimskoe otdelenie JV "DiasPro"
450039, Ufa, UMPO, Ufimskoe otdelenie JV "DiasPro"
Balandin Sergei Petrovich
Phone : +7 3472 387454, +7 3472 310703
E-mail : postmaster@uddias.bashkiria.su
Ufa
"IFC Post",Ltd
450092, Ufa, ul.Batyrskaya 4/2
Ziyatdinov Albert Raifovich
Phone : +7 3472 -28-93-90, -28-99-30
Fax : (3472) -28-92-70
E-mail : postmaster@ifc.bashkiria.su
Ulan-Ude
ChP "Dorand"
670034 g. Ulan-Ude, ul. Klyuchevskaya, 14
Vanchikov Valerii Vladimirovich
Phone : +7 30122 62727
E-mail : root@baikal.buriatia.su
Ulianovsk
Information & Communication Center "InfoCom"
Box 52, Ulianovsk, SU-432601, Russia (CIS)
95, ul.L.Tolstogo, Ulianovsk, SU-432601, Russia (CIS)
Dmitry P.Narutsky, Yury B.Razbegin
Phone: +7 8422 -39-32-83
Phone/Fax: 32-72-71
E-mail : postmaster@ic.simbirsk.su
Ulyanovsk
AO "Simbirsk-Telekom"
432600 g.Ulyanovsk, ul. L.Tolstogo, 95
Vovk Sergei Vladimirovich,Barmin Vladimir Mihailovich
Phone : +7 842-35 38901, +7 8422 393149
postmaster@stc.simbirsk.su
Khabarovsk
AO Corporaciya "ISTNET"
880000 g. Khabarovsk, ul. Muravieva-Amurskogo, 4-108
Savinova Marina Nikolaevna,Runova Oksana Valerievna
Phone : +7 42100 388380
E-mail : postmaster@eastnet.khabarovsk.su
Cheboksary
Cheboksarskii centre informatiki
428000 g. Cheboksary, ul. K.Marksa, 54
Sivov Vladimir Alekseevich,Zaharov Sergei Aleksandrovich
Phone : +7 8350 221099, +7 8350 224020, +7 8350 222589
E-mail : vlad@vlad.chci.chuvashia.su,serg@hq.chci.chuvashia.su
Chelyabinsk
TOO "Telekomp/+"
454000 g.Chelyabinsk, ul. Cvillinga, 34
Labuzhin Fiodor Ivanovich
Phone : +7 3512 380525
E-mail : postmaster@granit.chel.su
Chelyabinsk
GPSI "Rossvyazinform"
454000 g.Chelyabinsk, ul. Kirova, 161
Kryukova Yuliya Vladimirovna
Phone : +7 3512 604765, +7 3512 653600
E-mail : nicksh@rich.chel.su
Cherkessk
Kompyuternyi Centr "KIT"
357100 g.Cherkessk, Karachaevo-Cherkesskaya Respublika, pl. Kirova, 18
Vitkovskii Vladimir Valentinovich
+7 86571 52614, +7 86571 51714
E-mail : reladm@kit.stavropol.su
Cherkessk
TOO - Firma "Infoset"
357100 g.Cherkessk, ul. Krasnoarmeiskaya, 66
Alekseev Georgii Nikolaevich
Phone : +7 86571 54459, +7 86571 53655
E-mail : george@manager.stavropol.su
Yaroslavl
GPSI "Rossvyazinform" - "Yaroslavskie kompyuternye seti"
150000 Yaroslavl, pl.Bogoyavleniya, 22/28
Saprykina Olga Nikolaevna, Tulyakov Sergei, Kosenkov Sergei
Phone : +7 0852 328705
Fax : +7 0852 328992
E-mail : postmaster@innet.yaroslavl.su
** Sovam teleport (Moscow)
Services : Dial-up TCP/IP
Phone : 229-7295
Fax : 229-4121
SLOVAKIA (Slovak Republic)
--------------------------
** EUnet Slovakia
c/o MFF UK Computing Centre
Mlynska dolina
842 15 Bratislava
Slovak Republic
Services : Dialup, Leased line and X.25 Internet Access (TCP/IP based
services), Mail, News, Shell, ftp, gopher, WWW,
protocols UUCP, SLIP, PPP etc.
E-Mail: info@Slovakia.EU.net
Phone: +42.7 725306, +42.7 377434
Fax: +42.7.728462, +42.7 377433
EUnet Slovakia provides commercial Internet services in Slovak Republic
for commercial and non-commercial companies as well as for individuals.
More information: WWW: http://www.eunet.sk/,
gopher: gopher.eunet.sk
SLOVENIA
--------
** ARNES (Academic and Research Network of Slovenia)
Jamova 39
61000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Services : Internet host accounts
Usenet NEWS
Dial-up IP (SLIP/PPP)
Dial-up via modems, X.25
IP via leased lines
Phone : +386 61 126-1204
Fax : +386 61 126-1241
E-Mail : arnes@arnes.si
** EUnet Slovenia
Services : Dialup an leased line Internet Access (TCP/IP based services),
mail, news,...
E-mail: info@Slovenia.EU.net
Phone: +386 61 14 05 183
Fax: +386 61 14 05 381
** Histria
Ziherlova 43 61
Ljubljana
Slovenija
Phone : +386 (61) 211 553
Fax : +386 (61) 152 107
E-Mail : support@histria.apc.org
** YUNAC
Borka Jerman-Blazic, Secretary General
Jamova 39
61000 Ljubljana
Phone: +386 61 159 199
Fax: +386 61 161 029
E-mail: jerman-blazic@ijs.ac.mail.yu
UKRAINE
-------
** CS/MONOLIT Network Centre
1/27 Likhacheva blvd.,
252195, Kiev, Ukraina
Services:
* Email and Usenet news via UUCP dial-up
* Shell Accounts
* Limited internet access.
Phone: +7 044 2959080
Fax: +7 044 2959080
BBS: +7 044 2694617 (v32b 5 lines rotary)
Email: info@UA.NET
** GLUK - Glasnet Ukraina
14b Metrolgischeskaya str.
Kiev, 252143
Ukraina
Phone : +7 (044) 266 9481
Fax : +7 (044) 266 9475
E-Mail : support@gluk.apc.org
** Point of presence of Eunet/Relcom
Dnepropetrovsk
NPP Aikon
320041 Ukraina, Dnepropetrovsk, Zaporizhzhskoe shosse, 80/364
Stajuk Sergei Valerxevich,Rezx Gennadii Stepanovich
Phone : +7 0562 78 0435, +7 0562 42 6785
E-mail : postmaster@icon.dnepropetrovsk.ua
Donetsk
Doneckaya regionalnaya tovarno-syrievaya i toplivnaya birzha "Yug"
340000 g.Donetsk, ul. Artema, 63
Bublienko Oleg Viktorovich
Phone : +7 0622 998789
E-mail : postmaster@argus.donetsk.ua
Khmelnitskiy
Molodezhnoe Ob'edinenie "Atlant"
280001 Ukraina, g.Khmelnitskiy, ul. Vladimirskaya, 49
Mazur Leonid Vasilxevich
Phone : +7 3822 92388, +7 3822 97872
E-mail : root@atlant.khmelnitskiy.ua
Kharkov
Kharkovskaya Telefonno-Telegrafnaya Stanciya
310126 Ukraina g.Kharkov, Netechenskaya nab., 12
Mihailenko Igorx Vladislavovich
Phone : +7 0572 276913
Fax : +7 0572 791111
E-mail : mihiv@ktts.kharkov.ua
Kharkov
OOO DKT LTD
310085 g.Kharkov, pr-kt Zhukovskogo, 7/99
Kaidalov V.A.
Phone : +7 0572 445708
E-mail : postmaster@rocket.kharkov.ua
Kherson
OOO "Ukrkom-Kherson"
325000, g.Kherson, pr. Ushakova 22/1
Komlik Aleksandr Petrovich
Phone : +7 (05522) 64098
E-mail : admin@ukrcom.kherson.ua
Kiev
Mezdunarodnyi nauchnyi centr tehnologii programmirovaniya "TEHNOSOFT"
252207 g.Kiev, pr. Ak.Glushkova, 44
Lyubar Yu.,Bursuk A.
Phone : +7 044 2669006
E-mail : bur@ts.kiev.ua
Kiev
OOO "Kommunikacionnye sistemy"
252127 g. Kiev, pr-kt 40-letiya Oktyabrya, 108/2
Sviridov I.
Phone : +7 044 2638770, +7 044 2248906
Fax: +7 044 2953053
E-mail : postmaster@cs.kiev.ua
Kiev
Firma Adamant
253222 Kiev, ul.Draizera, 26, a/ya 92
Volnickii Leonid Vladimirovich
Phone : +7 044 5437932, +7 044 5184889
E-mail : postmaster@adam.kiev.ua
Kiev
NTO "ITUS"
252180 g.Kiev, ul. M.Krivonosa, 2A
Voloshyuk Oleg Yaroslavovich
Phone : +7 044 2713457
E-mail : oleg@elvisti.kiev.ua
Kiev
Institut kibernetiki im. V.M.Glushkova
252207 Kiev-207, pr-kt ak. Glushkova, 40
Nevyadomskii Sergei Igorevich
Phone : +7 044 2676959, +7 044 2676061
E-mail : sin@adm.icyb.kiev.ua
Lvov
OOO "Lvovskii regionalnyi uzel komputernyh setei "PENTAKOM"
290021 Ukraina, g. Lvov, ul. Kulparkovskaya, 180-14
Graboveckii Yuri Viktorovich
Phone : +7 044 398520
E-mail : postmaster@cscd.lviv.ua
Odessa
Vista Ltd.
Rishelyevskaya st. 28, room 902, Odessa, Ukraine, UA-270001
Oleg Levchenko, Alexander Ivanov
Phone : +7 0482 217640, 217650, fax 247047
E-mail : postmaster@vista.odessa.ua
Simferopol
PO "Krymsvyaz"
333000 Krym, Simferopol, ul. Rozy Lyuksemburg, 1
Fastovskii Samuil Izrailevich
Phone : +7 0652 257214
E-mail : postmaster@snail.crimea.ua
Zaporizhzhe
AO "Tetra Graf"
330041 g.Zaporizhzhe, a/ya 5782
Tmur Evgenii Naumovich
Phone : +7 0612 524506, +7 0612 340310
E-mail : postmaster@stand.zaporizhzhe.ua
UZBEKISTAN
----------
** Firma Kompyuternye kommunikacii
700000 Tashkent, 1 Ulxyanovskii per., 3
Kondrackii Vladimir Leonardovich
Phone : +7 3712 687956, +7 3712 687955
E-mail : postmaster@ccc.tashkent.su
About the file format
---------------------
This file is formatted as setext for reading and browsing with EasyView.
This format is fully readable (ASCII) with all text editors and wordprocessor,
but setext format allows structured reading with dedicated software like
EasyView
For more information about EasyView (freeware), send mail to Akif Eyler
<eyler@trbilun.bitnet>
(ftp.switch.ch:/mirror/umich-mac/util/text/easyview2.44.sit.hqx)
For more information about setext, send email with the single word
"setext"
(no quotes) in the Subject: line to <fileserver@tidbits.com>.
A file will be returned shortly.
Thanks
------
Thanks to Peter Kaminski <kaminski@netcom.com> for The Public Dialup
Internet Access List (PDIAL) covering world-wide access. (archive server:
<info-deli-server@netcom.com>)
To Randy Bush <randy@psg.com> for archiving at PSG Gopher,
To Info-Mac/Sumex-aim moderators for their incredible work,
and to
alena@kiae.su (Tsaun Elena Anatolievna), George_Kinal@inmarsat.org and
Marius Hancu <hancu@crim.ca>, roskar@kavazi.uucp.jhu.edu (Veljko Roskar),
Avgust Jauk <jauk@ijs.si> for the updates !
******************************